Hericium Erinaceus Extract

Hericium Erinaceus Extract(Lion’s Mane Extract)
Botanical Name: Hericium Erinaceus Mushroom
Specification: 5:1 10:1 20%~50% Polysaccharides UV
Common Names:
Lion’s Mane, monkey’s head
bearded tooth fungus
hedgehog mushroom
pom mushroom

Description:
Known as “Lion’s Mane,” Hericium Erinaceus mushrooms have been used for centuries in Asia for their ability to support brain function. Lion’s Mane is made with mushrooms known to support brain function – memory, concentration, focus.

Hericium Erinaceus Extract Powder contains a powder that has been hot water extracted from Hericium Erinaceus mushrooms to increase potency. By removing fiber through hot water extraction, your body can absorb the beneficial polysaccharide more easily than a regular mushroom.

Benefits:
Supports memory, concentration, and focus
Antioxidant properties
Immune system support

Hericium Erinaceus Extract Qherb Test machine

Send Inquiry

  • 1 + 95 =