Jujube extract

Jujube extract

Other names: Chinese Date Extract, Jujube Fruit Powder, red dates extract,

Latin Name: Fructus Ziziphi Jujubae

Part of Used: fruit

Specification: 3:1-15:1

Test method: TLC

Appearance: Yellow Brown fine powder

Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water

Active ingredients: Triterpenoid saponins, alkaloids, brass, amino acids, sugars, trace elements, vitamins

Product description:

The Chinese proverb says three jujubes a day doctors keep away. Traditional Chinese Medicine believes jujube is extremely good for women to nourish blood.

Jujube, also known as red dates, dried dates, dates, originated in China, in China, there are eight thousand years of cultivation history since ancient times been classified as “five fruit” (chestnut, peach, plum, apricot, date) of one. Dates are rich in nutrients protein, fat, carbohydrates, carotene, vitamins B, vitamin C, vitamin P and calcium, phosphorus, iron and cyclic adenosine monophosphate and so on. Including vitamin C content among the best in the fruit, vitamin king reputation, with blood and beauty of the effect.

Functions:

  1. it has the function of antioxidation, anti mutation and liver protection;
  2. it can strengthen body physiques;
  3. it has good runchang purge regulate blood pressure lower hematic fat lower blood glucose and keep weight effect
  4. In the clinic, Chinese date extract is used for calm, hypnotic, anticonvulsant, improving the quality of sleep, used as cardiovascular disease assistant therapy.

Application:

(1). Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills

(2). Functional food as capsules or pills

(3). Water-soluble beverages

(4). Health products as capsules or pills

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *