Maca extract

Maca extract
Latin name: Lepidium peruvianum
Common name: Maca Extract, Maca Root Extract
Active ingredients: Macamide Macaenes
Product Specification: 4:1 to 20:1 0.5%
Product Description
The cruciferous plant Maca (Lepidium meyenii) is mainly produced in the Andes of South America and Lijiang, Yunnan, China. Maca is a purely natural food with rich nutrients, both edible and medicinal. Maca has the effects of improving fertility, improving sexual function, anti-cancer, anti-leukemia, and curing menopausal syndrome, and is one of the most popular daily health foods.
Function
For Man
a . Anti-fatigue, increase energy;
b . Improve sexual function;
c . Regulate the endocrine system, and balance hormones;
d . Invigorating kidney and strengthening yang.
For Woman
a . Regulate endocrine, fight menopausal syndrome;
b . Enhance immune function, anti-fatigue, and anti-anemia.

Send Inquiry

  • 1 + 65 =