Black fungus Extract

Black fungus Extract

other names: Black Fungus Mushroom Extract, Black Wood Ear Extract

Latin Name: Auricularia auricular (L.Hook.) Underw

Specification: 10%-40% Polysaccharides UV

Used Part: Whole

Description:

Wood ear, which shapes like the ear, and parasitizes the deadwood, contains sugar, protein, fat, amino acid, vitamin, and mineral composition. Wood ear has a soft texture, tender taste, and special flavor, and it’s a good source of nutrients.

Black fungus is rich in protein, iron, calcium, vitamins, fiber, protein content, and meat equivalent to 10 times higher than the meat of iron, calcium is 20 times that of meat, vegetables, micro-B2, is more than 10 times, black fungus also contains many useful amino acids and trace elements.

Main Function:

  1. Anticoagulant activity
  2. Treatment for hemoptysis, angina, diarrhea
  3. Cure hemorrhoids
  4. To reduce blood sugar
  5. Anti-aging
  6. Anti-ulcer
  7. Anti-radiation
  8. Anti-thrombosis

Send Inquiry

  • 6 + 44 =