Peanut skin extract

Peanut skin extract
Latin name: Arachis hypogaea

Other names: Peanut coat extract

Use part: Skin, Peel

Specification:
95% Proanthocyanidin
80% Polyphenol

Test method: UV

Appearance: brown red fine powder

Description:
The Product is extracted from the seed coat of specific peanut varieties, and its main component is procyanidins of polyphenols. For food supplements, health food, and cosmetics.

Function:
1. Peanut skin extract can improve eyesight, improve blood circulation, and eliminate edema;
2. Peanut skin extract has the function of antiaging, UV resistance, radioresistance, and skin whitening;
3. Peanut skin extract proanthocyanidins is a natural colorant and antioxidant, has strong food reinforcement, and fresh;
4. Peanut skin extract proanthocyanidins have a curative effect to lower cholesterol, protect the heart, improve memory, and ease premenstrual syndrome.

Application:

1. Pharmaceutical;

2. Health care products and food.

Send Inquiry

  • 5 + 10 =